Partner Manufacturers

  • fujitsu
  • rose electronics
  • Xceedium

KVM Products : category = Adaptors & Converters

Product Name

Part No:

A-25/9 A-25/9 D Type Connector Adaptor D9M - D25F

A-25/9

CONV-DVI-SVGA CONV-DVI-SVGA Converter DVI to SVGA F Monitor ( DVI-I-VGA )

CONV-DVI-SVGA

G30-20 G30-20 DVI Gender Changer Adaptor DVI-I Female - Female

G30-20

5CB006600 5CB006600 Minicom 2 Mtr USB Cable for PX

5CB006600

5CB006611 5CB006611 Minicom 2Mtr PS2 Cable for PX

5CB006611

Adaptor for Spector RS232 DB25 5CB20493A Minicom Adaptor for Spector RS232 DB25

Adaptor for Spector RS232 DB25

A-2PHO-F-3.5-P A-2PHO-F-3.5-P Audio Connector Adaptor 2x Phono Sockets - 1 x 3.5mm Stereo Jack Plug

A-2PHO-F-3.5-P

P-ADAPT-C14-C5 A-P-C14-C5 Power Adaptor 240 Volt C14 Plug - C5 Socket ( Adaptor Power)

P-ADAPT-C14-C5

A-P-C14-C7 A-P-C14-C7 Power Adaptor 240 Volt C14 Plug - C7 Socket "Fig 8 Style" ( Adaptor Power)

A-P-C14-C7

A-RJ45-X A-RJ45-X RJ45 Adaptor ( X- OVER ) Wired Crossover Compact M-F for UTP cabling ( Coupler form )

A-RJ45-X

A-SBC-SCT-VGA-1.5 A-SBC-SCT-VGA-1.5 SyncBlaster Converter Cable SCART- VGA 1.5Mtr

A-SBC-SCT-VGA-1.5

A-USB-MIDI-K A-USB-MIDI-K USB-MIDI Adaptor with cables Kit

A-USB-MIDI-K

A-USB-PNL-ABBA-REV-NEU A-USB-PNL-ABBA-REV-NEU USB Panel mount adaptor REVERSIBLE AB or B-A - Metal Housing ( Neutric )

A-USB-PNL-ABBA-REV-NEU

A-USB-PNL-UACP-FF A-USB-PNL-UACP-FF USB (A) F-F Coupler 2.0 & 3.0 Feed through Connectors - Metal Shell - Panel Mount / bulk head USB socket

A-USB-PNL-UACP-FF

CCSUN Adder CCSUN KVM converter for PS2 Switch - Sun 8MCC Computer

CCSUN

CCUSB Adder CCUSB KVM converter for PS2 Switch -USB Multiplatform Computer

CCUSB

SFP-CATX-RJ45 Adder SFP-CATX-RJ45 SFP 1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver

SFP-CATX-RJ45

SFP-MM-LC Adder SFP-MM-LC Multimode SFP fibre transceiver with LC connectors

SFP-MM-LC

SFP-MM-LC Adder SFP-SM-LC Adder Singlemode SFP fibre transceiver with LC connectors

SFP-MM-LC

ADVI-VGA ADVI-VGA Raritan DVI to VGA Adapter to connect Raritan CIMs to DVI-I & DVI-A Server Ports

ADVI-VGA

CS533 Aten CS533 Tap (USB to Bluetooth KM Switch) Use your desktop keyboard on an iPhone® or iPad®

CS533

UC3410 Aten UC3410 Phantom-S Gamepad Emulator for PS3 / PS4 / Xbox 360 / Xbox One

UC3410

VC180 Aten VC180 VGA to HDMI Audio/Video Converter (VGA-HDMI)

VC180

VC182 Aten VC182 VGA to HDMI Converter with Scaler ( VGA-HDMI )

VC182

VC480 Aten VC480 3G/HD/SD-SDI to HDMI Converter HD-SDI

VC480

VC812 Aten VC812 HDMI to VGA Converter with Scaler ( HDMI-VGA )

VC812

VC840 Aten VC840 HDMI to 3G/HD/SD-SDI Converter HD-SDI

VC840

VC960 Aten VC960 Mini DisplayPort to DVI Adapter (Mini Display Port) MDP ( MAC Adaptor Group ) MDSP-DVI

VC960

VS146 Aten VS146 6-Port 3G/HD/SD-SDI Splitter HD-SDI Splitter

VS146

AUD-UTP-ST3EXT AUD-UTP-ST3EXT Stereo Audio over Cat5 Extender Transmitter& Reciever pair 3.5 Stereo plus 2 x RCA ( passive 180Mtr )

AUD-UTP-ST3EXT

C5-DVI-VGA C5-DVI-VGA DVI-D - VGA Converter for DVI-D Output Video Port ( DVD-VGA Adaptor)

C5-DVI-VGA

CAB-CXVUSBM001 CAB-CXVUSBM001 1 ft Uniport™ PS/2 D25 Rose Switch to USB User Converter cable ( special offer price on UK Stock )

CAB-CXVUSBM001

CAB-CXVUSBM005 CAB-CXVUSBM005 5 ft Uniport™ PS/2 D25 Rose Switch to USB User Converter cable ( special offer price on Limited UK Stock available )

CAB-CXVUSBM005

CCP2U CCP2U USB - PS/2 Convertor Cable USB type A to 2x 6 Pin Female 200 mm

CCP2U

CCSUN-10M CCSUN-10M Adder KVM converter 10 Mtr KVM Cable for PS2 Switch - Sun 8MCC Computer

CCSUN-10M

CCSUN-5M CCSUN-5M Adder KVM converter 5 Mtr KVM Cable for PS2 Switch - Sun 8MCC Computer

CCSUN-5M

CCUSB-10M CCUSB-10M Adder KVM converter 10 Mtr KVM Cable for PS2 Switch -USB Multiplatform Computer

CCUSB-10M

CCUSB-5M CCUSB-5M Adder KVM converter 5 Mtr KVM Cable for PS2 Switch -USB Multiplatform Computer

CCUSB-5M

CONV-DSP-DVI CONV-DSP-DVI Converter Display Port Male to DVI F Monitor

CONV-DSP-DVI

CONV-DSP-DVI-L CONV-DSP-DVI-L Converter Display Port Male to DVI-L F Monitor

CONV-DSP-DVI-L

CONV-DSP-HDMI-L CONV-DSP-HDMI-L Converter Display Port Male to HDMI-L F Monitor

CONV-DSP-HDMI-L

CONV-DSP-MDSP CONV-DSP-MDSP DisplayPort Adapter, DisplayPort F - Mini DisplayPort M ( DSP - MDSP )

CONV-DSP-MDSP

CONV-DSP-SVGA CONV-DSP-SVGA Converter Display Port Male to SVGA Female to Monitor end. Compact style adaptor

CONV-DSP-SVGA

CONV-DSP-SVGA-L CONV-DSP-SVGA-L Converter Display Port Male to SVGA-L Female to Monitor end. Dongle Style cable form

CONV-DSP-SVGA-L

CONV-DVI-HDMI CONV-DVI-HDMI DVI Socket - HDMI Plug adapter

CONV-DVI-HDMI

CONV-DVI-HDMI-F CONV-DVI-HDMI-F DVI Plug - HDMI Socket adapter

CONV-DVI-HDMI-F

CONV-DVI-MDSP-L CONV-DVI-MDSP-L DVI Male (+USB&St.Audio) - Mini Display port Socket CONVERTER ( DVI-DSP )

CONV-DVI-MDSP-L

CONV-DVI-SVGA-2 CONV-DVI-SVGA-2 Converter DVI-I M to 2 x SVGA F Monitor ( DVI-I Compat Only ) DVI-I-VGA

CONV-DVI-SVGA-2

CONV-DVIF-SVGAM CONV-DVIF-SVGAM Converter DVI Female to SVGA M Monitor ( DVI-I-VGA )

CONV-DVIF-SVGAM

CONV-MACM-VGA CONV-MACM-VGA Video Converter VGA PC to MAC Monitor with 10 Dip switches

CONV-MACM-VGA

CONV-MDSP-DVI-L CONV-MDSP-DVI-L Converter Mini Display Port Male to DVI-L F Monitor

CONV-MDSP-DVI-L

CONV-MDSP-HDMI-L CONV-MDSP-HDMI-L Converter MiniDisplay Port Male to HDMI-L F Monitor

CONV-MDSP-HDMI-L

CONV-MDSP-HDMIUSB-L CONV-MDSP-HDMIUSB-L Converter Mini Display Port Male to HDMIUSB-L F Monitor

CONV-MDSP-HDMIUSB-L

CONV-MDSP-VGA-L CONV-MDSP-VGA-L Converter Mini Display Port Male to VGA-L F Monitor

CONV-MDSP-VGA-L

CONV-SCT-SVHS CONV-SCT-SVHS 21 Pin Scart male - S-VHS /Svideo/Audio video Converter + With switch

CONV-SCT-SVHS

CONV-USB2-DVIHR CONV-USB2-DVIHR USB 2.0 - DVI High Resolution Adaptor ( For a 2nd DVI Video output from a USB Port

CONV-USB2-DVIHR

CONV-USB2-VGA CONV-USB2.0-VGA USB 2.0 USB 2.0 - VGA Adaptor ( For a Extra Video ports from a USB Port ) Ideal for laptop 2nd Video

CONV-USB2-VGA

CONV-VGA-HDMI-1 CONV-VGA-HDMI-1 Converter for S-VGA video and audio into one HDMI signal ( VGA-HDMI )

CONV-VGA-HDMI-1

CV211 CV211 Aten LUC(Laptop USB Console) Adapter. Portable Laptop USB Console Adapter - Laptop on to Crash trolley adaptor. ( Crash Cart Adaptor )

CV211

CVT-DVI-VGA CVT-DVI-VGA Raritan DVI-D to VGA converter for DVI-D output video port

CVT-DVI-VGA

DDC-1024 DDC-1024 Video adapter DDC adapter for 1024x768 resolution with a 4:3 ratio

DDC-1024

DDC-1080P DDC-1080P Video adapter DDC adapter for 1920x1080 resolution with a 16:9 ratio

DDC-1080P

DDC-1280 DDC-1280 DDC-1280 Raritan Video adapter DDC adapter for 1280x1024 resolution with a 5:4 ratio

DDC-1280

RT-DDC-1440 DDC-1440 Raritan Paragon II /Dominion LX Video adapter for widescreen support on a 19" display

RT-DDC-1440

DDC-1600 DDC-1600 Raritan Video adapter DDC adapter for 1600x1200 resolution with a 4:3 ratio

DDC-1600

RT-DDC-1680 DDC-1680 Raritan Paragon II / Dominion LX Video adapter for widescreen support on a 22" display

RT-DDC-1680

DDC-1920 DDC-1920 Raritan Video adapter DDC adapter for 1920x1200 resolution with a 16:10 ratio

DDC-1920

DSAM-2 DSAM-2 2 port Dominion Serial Access Module with true serial access to 2x serial devices, Zero-U device that connects to KX III via USB

DSAM-2

DSAM-4 DSAM-4 4 port Dominion Serial Access Module with true serial access to 4x serial devices, Zero-U device that connects to KX III via USB

DSAM-4

DVA DVA Adder VGA to DVI-D Video converter ( VGA-DVI )

DVA

FBR-CP-S-ST/ST FBR-CP-S-ST/ST Fibre optic ST - ST Multimode Simplex Coupler 50/125 or 62.5 / 125

FBR-CP-S-ST/ST

FBR-CP-SM-S-ST/ST FBR-CP-SM-S-ST/ST Fibre Optic ST - ST SingleMode Simplex Coupler 9/125

FBR-CP-SM-S-ST/ST

G30-01 G30-01 Slimline D25M Gender Changer Male - Male

G30-01

G30-02 G30-02 Slimline D25F-F Gender Changer Female - Female

G30-02

G30-03 G30-03 Slimline D9MGender Changer Male - Male

G30-03

G30-04 G30-04 Slimline D9F-F Gender Changer Female - Female

G30-04

G30-06 G30-06 Slimline D15F-F Gender Changer Female - Female

G30-06

G30-HD15M G30-07 Slimline HD15M Gender Changer Male - Male ( High Density D15MM )

G30-HD15M

G30-08 G30-08 Slimline HD15F-F Gender Changer Female - Female ( High Density D15FF )

G30-08

G30-10 G30-10 Slimline C36F-F Gender Changer Female - Female

G30-10

G30-11 G30-11 Barrel Block 6MCCF-F Gender Changer Female - Female

G30-11

G30-13 G30-13 Barrel Block 8MCCF-F Gender Changer Female - Female

G30-13

G30-31 G31-01 Slimline D9M-F Port Replicator Female - Female

G30-31

HSL-CPN06192 HSL-CPN06192 HighSec Labs RCD Programming Kit Including Mini-USB to USB-A Adaptor and Micro SD Card

HSL-CPN06192

HT-CP2/1DA HT-CP2/1DA/1A Hellermann Tyton Cool port RED 1xData/1xVoice Analogue ( PAIR )

HT-CP2/1DA

HT-CP2/2DA HT-CP2/2DA Hellermann Tyton Cool port PURPLE 2xData ( PAIR )

HT-CP2/2DA

HT-CP3/1D HT-CP3/1DA/2DV Hellermann Tyton Cool port BLUE 1xData/2xVoiceD-A ( PAIR )

HT-CP3/1D

HT-CP3/3DV HT-CP3/3DV Hellermann Tyton Cool port YELLOW/AMBER 3 x VOICE digital ( PAIR )

HT-CP3/3DV

IPS-IPWRS-TS IPS-IPWRS-TS Compatible sensor Temperature Sensor ( For Power Switch IPS-IPWRS Switch)

IPS-IPWRS-TS

KMU2P KMU2P Adder USB Converter for Input from PS2 Keyboard and Mouse PC Connections ( PS2-USB converter )

KMU2P

M62-01 M62-01 1 Mtr Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Cable ( Video Adaptor Cable) White

M62-01

MSP-PC42-XP MSP-PC42-XP Rose KVM-PC42M MultiStation™ PC PC SHARING SYSTEM- PC Sharing Unit, PCI card & user module Kit ( KVM-PC42M )

MSP-PC42-XP

USB-PS2KM-LC Other USB-PS2KM-LC USB - PS2 Converter (Budget v1) USB A(M)-PS2 Keyboard & Mouse(FF)

USB-PS2KM-LC

P1RDC2-UK P1RDC2-UK UK RCD Power re-wirable protection Plug for Inline protection

P1RDC2-UK

P2S-MCB-3P63X32A3PF P2S-MCB-3P63X32A3PF Power Splitter 3 Phase Input 63Amp to 2x 32Amp 3Phase with 2xMCB Breakers 30A Multi-Fit

P2S-MCB-3P63X32A3PF

7007100 Peppercon 7007100 adaption Kit for Dell Power Edge (edged connector)

7007100

PC-7007101 Peppercon 7007101 adaption Kit for Dell Power Edge (straight connector)

PC-7007101

PC-7007200 Peppercon 7007200 adaption Kit for Siemens Primergy

PC-7007200

PC-7007800 Peppercon 7007800 adaption Kit for HP Pro Liant

PC-7007800

PC-ERICII-PORTREP Peppercon PC-ERICII-PORTREP eRIC II Port Replicator Cable

PC-ERICII-PORTREP

PEX-16IND-C19-01 PEX-16IND-C19-01 16Amp IND309 Plug - C19 Socket Extension cable 1 Mtr ( 16Amp IND309 Adaptor )

PEX-16IND-C19-01

PEX-16IND-C19-02 PEX-16IND-C19-02 16Amp IND309 Plug - C19 Socket Extension cable 2 Mtr ( 16Amp IND309 Adaptor )

PEX-16IND-C19-02

PEX-16IND-C19-03 PEX-16IND-C19-03 16Amp IND309 Plug - C19 Socket Extension cable 3 Mtr ( 16Amp IND309 Adaptor )

PEX-16IND-C19-03

PSU-RPS-5V PSU-RPS-5V 12V to 5V CONVERTER DONGLE only

PSU-RPS-5V

PSU-RPS-5V-5M PSU-RPS-5V-5M 12V to 5V CONVERTER DONGLE With 5Mtr Lead

PSU-RPS-5V-5M

UMT Raritan 1395 Sun video 13W3(M) to VGA HD15(F) multi-sync monitor converter (13W3-VGA )

UMT

APKME Raritan APKME Virtual PS/2 mouse & keyboard hot connection ( Guardian ) keyboard emulator. (Call now for free advice or projects )

APKME

APSAT Raritan APSAT AT keyboard/serial mouse adaptor for all PC to SwitchMan cables

APSAT

APSMAC Raritan APSMAC Mac to PS/2 converter, (converts Mac to PS/2 keyboard & mouse)

APSMAC

APSSUN Raritan APSSUN Sun to PS/2 keyboard & mouse, VGA video converter

APSSUN

APSUSB Raritan APSUSB USB to PS/2 converter, (supports Sun, Mac & PC USB)

APSUSB

ARU-MA1600 Raritan ARU-MA1600 Dominion Modular Adapter, DB25 male - RJ45

ARU-MA1600

ARU-MA1609 Raritan ARU-MA1609 Dominion Modular Adapter, DB9 female - RJ45

ARU-MA1609

ARU-MA1611 Raritan ARU-MA1611 Dominion Modular Adapter, DB9 female - RJ45

ARU-MA1611

ARU-MA1625 Raritan ARU-MA1625 Dominion Modular Adapter, DB25 male - RJ45

ARU-MA1625

ARU-MA4504 Raritan ARU-MA4504 Dominion Modular Adapter, DB25 male - RJ45

ARU-MA4504

ASCSDB25F Raritan ASCSDB25F RJ45(F) to DB25(F) nulling serial adaptor ( Modular Adapter )

ASCSDB25F

ASCSDB25M Raritan ASCSDB25M RJ45(F) to DB25(M) nulling serial adaptor ( Modular Adapter )

ASCSDB25M

ASCSDB9F Raritan ASCSDB9F RJ45(F) to DB9(F) nulling serial adaptor ( Modular Adapter )

ASCSDB9F

ASCSDB9M Raritan ASCSDB9M RJ45(F) to DB9(M) nulling serial adaptor ( Modular Adapter )

ASCSDB9M

ASUSB Raritan ASUSB Sun USB to 8MCC Sun keyboard & mouse converter, (converts Sun USB to Sun keyboard & mouse)

ASUSB

AUATC Raritan AUATC (ASCII Terminal Converter ) for ASCII Serial device to local PS/2 or Sun User ports & UTP link so compatible CIM for Paragon

AUATC

RT-AVGACS Raritan AVGACS Required for DCIM-SUN for Sun computers with 13W3 video

RT-AVGACS

RT-DKX2-101-LPKVMC Raritan DKX2-101-LPKVMC Raritan Local port cable for Video & PS2 KVM local access for DKX2-101

RT-DKX2-101-LPKVMC

RT-DKX2-101-SPDUC Raritan DKX2-101-SPDUC Raritan Cable to connect to Dominion PX/RPC Units

RT-DKX2-101-SPDUC

RT-LVC-101 Raritan LVC-101 User interface for DKX101 Adaptor

RT-LVC-101

RT-CRLVR-15 Raritan RT-CRLVR-15 15ft Serial Rollover Cable - for most Cisco and Sun Serial RJ45 ports

RT-CRLVR-15

RJ11CP RJ11CP RJ11 Coupler Socket -Socket adaptor

RJ11CP

RJ45CP RJ45CP RJ45 Coupler Socket -Socket adaptor

RJ45CP

RE-CNV-DVIVGA Rose CNV-DVIVGA Rose DVI-VGA Analogue Converter dongle. This converter allows the use of an Analog VGA Monitor direct from the Digital DVI graphics signal supply( DVI Socket - VGA Plug )

RE-CNV-DVIVGA

CNV-MACPS Rose CNV-MACPS MAC ADB K/M, switch CPU port to MAC CPU

CNV-MACPS

CNV-PSUSB Rose CNV-PSUSB UniPort PS/2 to USB Converter with Cable. Adaptor for USB User into PS/2 Keyboard and Mouse Input port. ( PS2-USB Converter )

CNV-PSUSB

CNV-PSUSBVDB Rose CNV-PSUSBVDB Rose Uniport PS2-USB Converter Rose KVM Switch to USB User

CNV-PSUSBVDB

CNV-SUNPS Rose CNV-SUNPS SUN K/M to PS/2 K/M, switch CPU port to SUN CPU

CNV-SUNPS

CNV-SUNPS Rose CNV-SUNPS SUN K/M to PS/2 K/M, switch CPU port to SUN CPU, UK spec

CNV-SUNPS

RE-CNV-USBADB Rose CNV-USBADB Rose Converter, ADB to USB Converter, ADB 4-pin mini-DIN to USB Type B ( USB-MAC 4MCC )

RE-CNV-USBADB

CNV-USBMAC Rose CNV-USBMAC USB K/M to ADB K/M, MAC CPU to MAC CPU cable

CNV-USBMAC

TL-APSX6048VRNET TL-APSX6048VRNET TRIPP-LITE PowerVerter APS X 6000W 48VDC 208/230V Inverter/Charger with Line-Interactive AVR, Hardwired

TL-APSX6048VRNET

USB-10100BT/RJ45 USB-10100BT/RJ45 USB 2.0 to Ethernet Adaptor 10/100 Mbps Converter ( USB-ethernet)

USB-10100BT/RJ45

USB-GIGA-ETH/RJ45 USB-GIGA-ETH/RJ45 USB- GIGA Ethernet 10/1000 Base T (USB-Ethernet GIGA) Converter

USB-GIGA-ETH/RJ45

USB-PARA1284 USB-PARA1284 USB - Bi Dir Parallel1284 Converter on 2Mtr Cable

USB-PARA1284

USB-PS2KM USB-PS2KM USB to PS2 User Converter / Adaptor ( USB Computer to PS2 User )

USB-PS2KM

USB-RS232CONV-E USB-RS232CONV-E USB - Serial D9 RS232E Converter on 45 cm Cable

USB-RS232CONV-E

USB-RS422/485 USB-RS422/485 USB A Plug to Serial RS422/ RS485 Converter

USB-RS422/485

USB2-IDE-CONV USB2-IDE-CONV USB 2.0 - IDE Converter

USB2-IDE-CONV

USB2-SATA-CONV USB2-SATA-CONV USB 2.0 - SATA Converter

USB2-SATA-CONV

UTP-SP-10TDD UTP-SP-10TDD UTP Points Splitter 2 x Data RJ45 Sockets - 1 data RJ45 Plug (10BaseT) Wiring spec.

UTP-SP-10TDD

UTP-SP-10TDDV UTP-SP-10TDDV UTP Points Splitter 2 x Data and Voice RJ45 Sockets - 1 data RJ45 Plug (10BaseT) Wiring spec.

UTP-SP-10TDDV

VA-F-L VA-F-L FULL(PSTN)Master Line Adaptor - 258A with 150mm Lead

VA-F-L

VA-P-L VA-P-L PABX Master Line Adaptor - 258A with 150mm Lead

VA-P-L

VA-S-L VA-S-L SecondaryLine Line Adaptor - 258A with 150mm Lead

VA-S-L

VSA11 VSA11 Adder DVI-I (M) to VGA (F) analogue video adaptor ( DVI-VGA )

VSA11

VSA91 VSA91 PS2 (F) to USB(M) Mouse Green port adaptor for ADDER IPEPS Products

VSA91

VSA92 VSA92 PS2 (F) to USB(M) Keyboard Purple Port adaptor for ADDER IPEPS Products

VSA92

VSCD13 VSCD13 Adder DVI-I female to female coupler

VSCD13