Partner Manufacturers

FD13-XX-OM4-XXX 0.5-20 Mtr Fibre Patch Lead 50/125 OM4 Multimode LC-LC LSOH


LC-LC AQUA

Description:
High quality OM4 LSOH LC-LC Fibre Patch leads manufactured using the highest quality LSOH optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors of various types.

Features:
Low smoke zero halogen cable
High quality connectors
Every cable is 100% tested and certified
Each individual fibre patch lead meets the Telcordia GR-326-core testing standards
Each fibre patch cord is individually tested and offers optimum performance and reliability
All our fibre optic patch leads under go several additional stringent tests to check the optical characteristics, vibration resistance, impact resistance, and thermal cycling & humidity resistance

OM4 Performance level

Specification:
FD13-XX-OM4-XXX 0.5 - 20 Mtr Fibre Patch Lead 50/125 OM4 Multimode LC-LC LSOH